OPEN CHAMPION

2020 Leo Merchan

2019 N/A

2018 Owen Jones

2017 Anna Bloess

2016 Anna Bloess

2015 Anna Bloess

2014 Leonardo Merchan

2013 Noah Mosely

2012 Dave Vanhorn

2011 Josh Richardson

2010 Josh Richardson

2009 Josh Richardson

2008 Ryan Trenary

2007 Ryan Trenary

2006 Austin Keen

2005 Austin Keen

2004 Ryan Trenary

2003 Ryan Trenary

2002 Jere Wilson

2001 Ryan Trenary

2000 Jere Wilson

1999 Phillip George

1998

1997

1996

1995 Jeff Mosley



OPEN LB CHAMPION

2020 Leo Merchan



THE SPIRIT OF SURFING AWARD

2020 Jimmy Manning



TOP JUDGE & COORDINATORS

2020 Rene Cook, Mark Jones

2019 N/A

2018 Mark Jones

2017 Mark Jones, Montee Coursey

2016 John Cook

2015 None

2014 Travis Williams, Georgia Cook

2013 Travis Williams, John Cook

2012 None

2011 Josh Richardson

2010 Josh Richardson

2009 Montee Coursey (JC), Josh Richardson

2008 Montee Coursey (JC), Ryan Trenary, Chris Black

2007 Montee Coursey (JC), Megan Garison

2006 Montee Coursey (JC), Megan Garrison, Austin Keen

2005 Montee Coursey (JC), Brad Allison, Megan Garrison

2004 Montee Coursey (JC), Buddy Barrow

2003 Larry Keen, Montee Coursey

2002 Travis Williams (JC), Michael McHale

2001 George Powers, Irvin Canady

2000 Travis Williams (JC), Irvin Canady, George Powers

1999

1998

1997

1996

1995


SPORTSMANSHIP

Eddie Snowden Sportsmanship Award

2020 JR - Celia Tate Cook

2018 Jr - Boone Konrad

2018 Sr - Joe Richardson

2017 Anna Bloess

2016 Jr - Ryan Snowden

2016 Sr - Leo Merchan


Sportsmanship Award

2015 Jr - Lucy Hutcheson

205 Sr - Jim Bodenrader

2014 Randall Kato

2013 Alex DuBois

2012 Jr - Owen Jones

2012 Sr - Joey Wilson

2011 The Richardsons

2010 The Cook Family

2009 Charles Pidgeon

2008 Atsushi Yamada

2007 none

2006 none

2005 none

2004 Johnny Thompson



IRON WOMAN

2020 Jr - Carson Mosley

2020 Sr - Jennifer Wittendorf

2019 N/A

2018 Carson Mosley

2017 Carson Mosley

2016 Anna Bloess

2015 Anna Bloess

2014 Georgia Cook

2013 Georgia Cook

2012 Georgia Cook

2011 Georgia Cook

2010 Georgia Cook

2009 Jennifer Wittendorf

2008 Jennifer Wittendorf

2007 Jennifer Wittendorf

2006 Jennifer Wittendorf

2005 Jennifer Wittendorf

2004 Bridget Carlson

2003 Sarah Bacon

2002 None

2001 None

2000 None

1999 None

1998

1997

1996

1995



JR IRON MAN

2020  Jackson Bloess

2019  N/A

2018  Owen Jones

2017  Jackson Bloess

2016  Ben Exley

2015  Alex DuBois

2014  Noah Mosely

2013  Ben Exley

2012  Noah Mosely

2011  Noah Mosely

2010  Noah Mosely

2009  Josh Richardson

2008  Josh Richardson

2007  Cooper Neil

2006  Carl Anderson

2005  Steven Janiak

2004  JT Roberts

2003  Justin Quintal

2002  Justin Quintal

2001  George Powers

2000  Trey Mason

1999  Trey Mason

1998

1997

1996

1995


SR IRON MAN

2020 Leo Merchan

2019 N/A

2018 Leo Merchan

2017 Montee Coursey

2017 Leo Merchan

2015 Randall Kato

2014 Leo Merchan

2013 Joey Crook

2012 Dave VanHorn

2011 Joey Crook

2010 Vaughn Keener

2009 Ben Thompson

2008 Randall Kato

2007 Carl Anderson

2006 Cooper Neil

2005 Peter Janiak

2004 None

2003 None

2002 None

2001 None

2000 None

1999 None

1998

1997

1996

1995

SPECIAL AWARDS

Eastern Surfing Association

Georgia District

email surftybee@aol.com

JOIN OUR FACEBOOK GROUP FOR NEWS AND CONTEST UPDATES!